341 Tampines Street 33 520341, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$690,000
View your dream home beautiful 4A in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB located at 341, Tampines Street 33, Singapore, With a generous area of 1119 sqft, (104 sqm) this property offers ample space for family living. Bright and Breezy) . Extension required. Amenities ; Tampines East MRT station (1.1 km), Bus services : 18, 291 & 28 Schools: Ngee Ann Secondary School (0.6 km) Temasek Junior College (0.8 km), Giant Supermarket is only 1.0 km away, Tampines Mart (1.1 km) offers a variety of retail and dining . This ideal location combines comfort and accessibility, making it perfect for modern living. Don’t miss this opportunity to secure a wonderful home in a thriving community! Call Saadiah , PN 9005XXXX R010088B
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 100 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$633,372
S$566 psf
Asking Price
S$690,000
S$617 psf
vs Market
+8.9%
vs Last Done
+14.0%
Tenure
67 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
100 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
952m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
100 comparable transactions
S$580
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.957
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$566
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 100 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 496E TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,152sqft | S$623,000 | ▼S$541 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 496E TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,152sqft | S$623,000 | ▼S$541 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 496G TAMPINES AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,141sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$526 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 362 TAMPINES ST 34 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,173sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$537 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 497C TAMPINES ST 45 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,098sqft | S$683,888 | ▲S$623 +10.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 709 TAMPINES ST 71 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,066sqft | S$668,000 | ▲S$627 +10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 720 TAMPINES ST 72 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,066sqft | S$677,000 | ▲S$635 +12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 735 TAMPINES ST 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$625,000 | ▲S$569 +0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |