415b Fernvale Link 792415, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$688,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$687,189
S$687 psf
Asking Price
S$688,888
S$688 psf
vs Market
+0.2%
vs Last Done
-0.9%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1571m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$654
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$687
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$695,000 | ▲S$694 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$695,000 | ▲S$694 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$608,000 | ▼S$607 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$685,000 | ▼S$684 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$629 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK
May 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.6% vs FV
Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 415B FERNVALE LINK
Dec 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-8.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant locale of Sengkang, the estimated value of this HDB 4-room unit stands at $687,189, translating to $687 PSF. With a remaining lease of 87 years, this property offers a substantial duration for potential homeowners and investors, aligning well with the long-term investment horizon typical of Singapore's public housing market. The valuation reflects a nuanced understanding of the local dynamics, especially given the property’s position within a community characterized by its accessibility and amenities.
Interestingly, the market signal indicates a 0.2% difference from the baseline, suggesting a relatively stable pricing environment. However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which may indicate potential fluctuations in market sentiment or a limited number of comparable sales. This valuation is informed by four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscoring the importance of localized data in accurately gauging property values. As such, prospective buyers should consider these factors carefully, balancing the appeal of long leasehold properties with the current market dynamics.