417 Eunos Road 5 400417, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore
$810,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$726,278
S$631 psf
Asking Price
S$810,000
S$704 psf
vs Market
+11.5%
vs Last Done
-4.6%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Paya Lebar
500m away · +5% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$738
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$631
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 417 EUNOS RD 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,152sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$738 +17.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 417 EUNOS RD 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,152sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$738 +17.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Blk 417 EUNOS RD 5
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.0% vs FV
Blk 417 EUNOS RD 5
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 57 years, stands at an estimated value of $726,278, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $631. This assessment positions the property above market expectations, reflecting an 11.5% premium compared to the baseline valuation for similar units in the area. Such a significant variance indicates a strong demand for HDB properties within this locale, suggesting that factors such as accessibility, amenities, and the vibrant cultural tapestry of Geylang are influencing buyer sentiment.
However, it is essential to note the model confidence for this valuation is rated as low, primarily due to the limited data set from which it derives. The analysis is based on a singular recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity, which may not adequately capture the broader market dynamics at play. As Geylang continues to evolve, with its unique blend of residential and commercial offerings, it is crucial for prospective buyers and investors to consider not just the current valuation but also the long-term lease implications and the potential for future appreciation in property value.