45 Jalan Tiga 390045, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore
$1,068,888
@ Brand New Exclusive Listing for Sale! @ Beautifully renovated! @ Cool modern industrial vibes! @ High floor above 9th! @ Corner unit! @ Balance Lease: 78 years+ @ Lease Start Date: 01 May 2005 @ All races & PR eligible @ Within 1km to Kong Hwa & Geylang Methodist primary schools! @ Old Airport Road food centre just few steps away downstairs! @ Just 5 min’s walk to the nearest MRT entrance/exit! @ Pure selling! @ No extension required! @ Call Darren now at 8803XXXX to arrange a viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.05M
S$1,051 psf
Asking Price
S$1.07M
S$1,068 psf
vs Market
+1.6%
vs Last Done
+9.1%
Tenure
76 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Mountbatten
360m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$953
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,051
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 45 JLN TIGA Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$979 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 45 JLN TIGA Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$979 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 45 JLN TIGA Floor 04 TO 06 | 915sqft | S$838,000 | ▼S$916 -12.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 45 JLN TIGA Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$965,000 | ▼S$964 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 45 JLN TIGA Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$955,000 | ▼S$954 -9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2005 |
Blk 45 JLN TIGA
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 45 JLN TIGA
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 45 JLN TIGA
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.8% vs FV
Blk 45 JLN TIGA
Dec 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 45 JLN TIGA
Nov 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-9.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 76 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,051,970, translating to $1,051 PSF. This valuation reflects a market price that is merely 1.6% higher than the baseline, indicating a relatively stable market environment in the Geylang district. The low variance in pricing suggests a solid demand for properties within this locality, but it also highlights a cautious market sentiment, as signified by the low model confidence associated with this valuation.
Recent resale transactions in the vicinity have shown a consistent trend, with four comparable sales contributing to the analytics of this valuation. However, given the model confidence is categorized as low, this implies a degree of uncertainty surrounding the precise market dynamics at play. Factors such as the remaining lease period—a critical element in HDB valuations—play a significant role in shaping buyer interest and investment viability. As Geylang continues to evolve as a residential hotspot, potential investors must remain cognizant of the leasehold implications and the broader economic conditions influencing the HDB market.