471a Fernvale Street 791471, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$650,000

Unit Details: ✳️4A ✳️93sqm / 1001sqft ✳️High floor, corner ✳️Bright & well ventilated ✳️Main door facing Southwest ✳️Living room facing Northeast ✳️Balance lease 90years ✳️All ethnic group & citizenship ✳️Pure selling, no extension Train Stations: ✳️Kupang LRT ✳️Thanggam LRT ✳️Layar LRT ✳️Sengkang MRT Primary Schools: ✳️Fern Green Primary School ✳️Sengkang Green Primary School ✳️Fernvale Primary School Amenities: ✳️Sheng Siong Supermarket ✳️Fairprice Finest Shopping Malls: ✳️The Seletar Mall ✳️Anchorvale Village ✳️Buangkok Square ✳️CompassOne Call Melissa 9.7.9.2.4.0.9.0 for an exclusive viewing NOW!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$663,741
S$663 psf
Asking Price
S$650,000
S$649 psf
vs Market
-2.1%
vs Last Done
+6.6%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
1689m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$632
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$663
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$609 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$609 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$629 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$639 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$629 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$648,000 | ▼S$647 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 471A FERNVALE ST Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$635,000 | ▼S$634 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.4% vs FV
Blk 471A FERNVALE ST
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Sengkang, currently estimated at $663,741 or $663 PSF, reflects a nuanced interplay of market dynamics and property fundamentals. With a remaining lease of 89 years, this unit sits within a highly sought-after urban environment, characterized by robust demand for HDB properties. The slight 2.1% deviation from the baseline market price suggests a stabilized interest in this segment, although the overall model confidence remains classified as low, indicating potential volatility influenced by recent market fluctuations.
The analysis is rooted in a comparative review of six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, highlighting that while there is a competitive landscape, the slight premium on the estimated value suggests buyer confidence may be cautiously optimistic. However, the low confidence level implies that prospective buyers should remain vigilant about the evolving market conditions, especially considering the implications of lease tenure on long-term investment value. In summary, while this property holds potential, a careful consideration of lease dynamics and market signals is essential for informed decision-making.