502a Yishun Street 51 761502, Lower Seletar, North Region, Singapore
$660,000
Best unit to buy in Yishun! New Listing!!! * High Floor! * Unblocked! * Super Windy! * Short walk to Wisteria Mall and Eateries * Best Layout (Bomb Shelter in Kitchen) * Aircon Ledge accessible thru Kitchen! (AC man need not step into your room to Service AC compressor) * 3 months Extension needed Call 8428XXXX Now for open house Details!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 166 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 12 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$637,481
S$644 psf
Asking Price
S$660,000
S$667 psf
vs Market
+3.5%
vs Last Done
+24.2%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
166 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
948m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
166 comparable transactions
S$601
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$644
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 166 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$537 -16.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$537 -16.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$572,000 | ▼S$578 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$636 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$600,800 | ▼S$600 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$609 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$619 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 462D YISHUN AVE 6 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$594 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$636 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$612,888 | ▼S$619 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 469A YISHUN ST 43 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$570,000 | ▼S$569 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.6% vs FV
Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.6% vs FV
Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.4% vs FV
Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 462D YISHUN AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 469A YISHUN ST 43
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-11.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 89 years, stands at an estimated value of $637,481, translating to $644 PSF. This assessment reflects a robust market signal, displaying a 3.5% difference from the baseline, indicative of a moderately bullish sentiment in the current HDB resale market. Given the strategic location of Yishun, coupled with its developing amenities and infrastructure, the valuation suggests a stable appreciation trajectory for properties in this district.
With a high model confidence based on a comprehensive analysis of 166 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, this valuation underscores the resilience of the Yishun market. The remaining lease of 89 years further enhances the attractiveness of this property, ensuring potential buyers are less concerned with depreciation associated with lease expiration. As demand continues to outpace supply amid changing demographics and lifestyle preferences, the Yishun HDB market is poised for sustained growth, making this an opportune investment for discerning buyers.