632 Jurong West Street 65 640632, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$538,000
New Listing Alert!! •Regular and efficient layout •High floor •Bright and Breezy •Mins to MRT, Pioneer Mall and amenities •1km radius to West Grove Primary, Westwood Primary, Jurong West Primary and Frontier Primary School •Within 500m to 12 childcare centres •All eligible Contact Fabian @ 9821XXXX for an exclusive viewing now!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$573,975
S$586 psf
Asking Price
S$538,000
S$549 psf
vs Market
-6.3%
vs Last Done
+1.5%
Tenure
73 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
760m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$551
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.043
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$586
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$541 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$541 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 16 TO 18 | 980sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$551 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65 Floor 13 TO 15 | 980sqft | S$548,000 | ▼S$559 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65
Mar 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 632 JURONG WEST ST 65
Oct 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit located in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 73 years, stands at an estimated value of $573,975, translating to approximately $586 per square foot. This price reflects a favorable market signal, indicating a 6.3% difference from the baseline, positioning this property as a good deal for potential buyers. The Jurong West area has been experiencing consistent demand, driven by its strategic location and accessibility to amenities, contributing to the competitive pricing dynamics in the HDB resale market.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which suggests that while the data points to a promising investment opportunity, there may be underlying factors influencing the price that are not fully captured by the recent transactions analyzed. This valuation is based on three comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which highlights the need for cautious optimism in this segment of the market. Buyers should consider both the remaining lease period and the evolving dynamics of the Jurong West area, as these factors will play a critical role in long-term investment value.