680c Jurong West Central 1 643680, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$558,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$584,201
S$572 psf
Asking Price
S$558,000
S$546 psf
vs Market
-4.5%
vs Last Done
-1.3%
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Lay
752m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$553
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$572
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | Blk 680C JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,023sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$553 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 680C JURONG WEST CTRL 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,023sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$553 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 680C JURONG WEST CTRL 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.3% vs FV
Blk 680C JURONG WEST CTRL 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 room property located in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 71 years, stands at an estimated value of $584,201, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $572. This valuation reflects a 4.5% deviation from the baseline market price, indicating a slight premium in the current market environment. Such a premium may be influenced by the property’s strategic location within Jurong West, which is increasingly becoming a focal point for both residential and commercial growth in Singapore.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the reliance on a limited dataset, with only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity to inform the analysis. This lack of robust transaction data may imply potential volatility in pricing and market sentiment. As the HDB market continues to evolve, particularly in areas like Jurong West that are witnessing significant development, prospective buyers and investors should remain vigilant about market dynamics and the implications of lease tenure on property valuation.