524 Jurong West Street 52 640524, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$499,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 53 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$375,225
S$383 psf
Asking Price
S$499,999
S$510 psf
vs Market
+33.3%
vs Last Done
+8.7%
Tenure
54 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
53 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
512m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
53 comparable transactions
S$487
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.771
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$383
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 53 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 489 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$469 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 489 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$469 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 477 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$501 +30.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 411 JURONG WEST ST 42 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$460,000 | ▲S$411 +7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 526 JURONG WEST ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$450 +17.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 441 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$473 +23.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 489 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,109sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$451 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 473 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$483,000 | ▲S$482 +25.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |