624 Jurong West Street 61 640624, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore
$900 /month
Block 624 Jurong West Nice and clean common room near Pioneer MRT - 7 mins walk to Jurong West mrt - 2 mins to Jurong West Hawker Centre, McDonald’s and shops - fully furnished with AC and wifi, includes utilities - quiet, clean and tidy - middle age couple with a teenage daughter - no cooking and no visitor allowed - prefer single female professional - immediate - $900
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 175 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$54,994
S$579 psf
Asking Price
S$900
S$10 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
175 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
360m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
175 comparable transactions
S$536
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$579
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 175 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 365 CORPORATION DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$538,000 | ▼S$481 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 365 CORPORATION DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$538,000 | ▼S$481 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
May 2026 | Blk 273A JURONG WEST AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$495,000 | ▼S$511 -11.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 276D JURONG WEST ST 25 Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$508,000 | ▼S$524 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 276A JURONG WEST ST 25 Floor 10 TO 12 | 947sqft | S$502,000 | ▼S$530 -8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 645 JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,076sqft | S$555,000 | ▼S$516 -10.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 641 JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,076sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$567 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 648A JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$570,000 | ▲S$582 +0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 651B JURONG WEST ST 61 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$587 +1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 668A JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$578 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 668C JURONG WEST ST 64 Floor 16 TO 18 | 915sqft | S$575,000 | ▲S$628 +8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Blk 365 CORPORATION DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-16.9% vs FV
Blk 365 CORPORATION DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-16.9% vs FV
Blk 273A JURONG WEST AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.7% vs FV
Blk 276D JURONG WEST ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 276A JURONG WEST ST 25
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.5% vs FV
Blk 645 JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.9% vs FV
Blk 641 JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 648A JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.5% vs FV
Blk 651B JURONG WEST ST 61
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.4% vs FV
Blk 668A JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 668C JURONG WEST ST 64
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+8.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 72 years, stands at an estimated value of $54,994, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $579. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating no deviation from the baseline price, suggesting a stable demand for properties in this region. The high model confidence, derived from an analysis of 175 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation amidst current market conditions.