HomeBuyAll4RMD04 - Harbourfront / Telok Blangah4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Berth By The Cove

4+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Berth By The Cove

228 Ocean Drive 098616, Sentosa, Central Region, Singapore

$9,988,888

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 6028 sqft
Above Market· 60.6% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDCVFthcy3sJuiPY8B6cDFTT
PriceS$9,988,888
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area6028 sqft
PSF
S$1,657
Year Built2006

Location

228 Ocean Drive 098616, Sentosa, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

39

Average Price

S2.6M

Total Value

S103.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 33 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$6.22M

S$1,032 psf

Asking Price

S$9.99M

S$1,657 psf

vs Market

+60.6%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+52.6%

Above Market

Tenure

79 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

33 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar

3004m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

33 comparable transactions

S$1,418

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.508

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,032

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 33 total
Last Done

OCEAN DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,086 psf

+5.2% vs FV

2,992 sqftS$3,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,086 psf

+5.2% vs FV

2,992 sqftS$3,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,286 psf

+24.6% vs FV

2,099 sqftS$2,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,546 psf

+49.8% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,165 psf

+12.9% vs FV

3,089 sqftS$3,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,495 psf

+44.9% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$2,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,457 psf

+41.2% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$2,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,514 psf

+46.7% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$2,460,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,237 psf

+19.9% vs FV

3,315 sqftS$4,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

Jun 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,535 psf

+48.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,768,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

OCEAN DRIVE

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,498 psf

+45.2% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$2,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,032 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 33 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (49.2% discount)