HomeBuyLandedCluster House5RMD11 - Newton / Novena5 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Sale in Greenwood Mews

5 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Sale in Greenwood Mews

Greenwood Avenue, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

$4,589,048

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 3154 sqft
Good Deal· 32.5% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDgFXdLoyxodDQbLHXg4LXrv
PriceS$4,589,048
Property TypeCluster House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area3154 sqft
PSF
S$1,455
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Features & Amenities
Balcony

Location

Greenwood Avenue, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

4

Average Price

S4.4M

Total Value

S17.8M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 22 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$6.80M

S$2,155 psf

Asking Price

S$4.59M

S$1,455 psf

vs Market

-32.5%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+6.7%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

22 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens

1952m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

22 comparable transactions

S$2,155

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,155

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 22 total
Last Done

GREENWOOD AVENUE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,363 psf

-36.8% vs FV

3,154 sqftS$4,300,000103 yrs lease commencing from 2011

GREENWOOD AVENUE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,363 psf

-36.8% vs FV

3,154 sqftS$4,300,000103 yrs lease commencing from 2011

GREENWOOD AVENUE

Jun 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,602 psf

-25.7% vs FV

3,315 sqftS$5,312,088103 yrs lease commencing from 2011

GREENWOOD AVENUE

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,286 psf

-40.3% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$4,082,000103 yrs lease commencing from 2011

GREENWOOD AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,281 psf

-40.6% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$4,067,000103 yrs lease commencing from 2011

GREENPARK AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor -

S$2,241 psf

+4.0% vs FV

6,554 sqftS$14,688,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

S$2,253 psf

+4.5% vs FV

6,259 sqftS$14,100,000Freehold

HILLCREST ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

S$2,253 psf

+4.5% vs FV

6,259 sqftS$14,100,000Freehold

GREENVIEW CRESCENT

Mar 2024 · Floor -

S$2,755 psf

+27.8% vs FV

2,243 sqftS$6,180,000Freehold

GREENMEAD AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor -

S$3,396 psf

+57.6% vs FV

3,091 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

GREENMEAD AVENUE

May 2022 · Floor -

S$3,396 psf

+57.6% vs FV

3,091 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,155 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 22 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)