Springleaf Avenue, Springleaf, North Region, Singapore
$7,200 /month
Discover your dream home in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom semi-detached house for rental, available from 2026-05-15. Spanning 3369 sqft, this residence at Springleaf Avenue, Singapore, offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Located just 1.5 km from Springleaf MRT Station, commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Maplebear Springleaf Park (1.4 km) for early childhood education and The Berries Student Care Pte.Ltd. (1.4 km) for after-school programs. For shopping enthusiasts, Brooks Village is only 1.6 km away, providing a variety of retail options. The project features excellent amenities including a clubhouse, gymnasium room, and a relaxing swimming pool. Inside, enjoy modern kitchen furnishings, air conditioning, and a spacious balcony perfect for unwinding after a long day. This property is designed for both relaxation and entertainment, making it an ideal choice for families or professionals. Don’t miss this opportunity to elevate your lifestyle in a prime location!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
13
Average Price
S2.8M
Total Value
S36.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 153 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.84M
S$545 psf
Asking Price
S$7,200
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
82 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
153 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
2140m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
153 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$545
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 153 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$565 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 501D WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,399sqft | S$710,000 | ▼S$507 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$565 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 506A WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$765,000 | ▲S$547 +0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 588B MONTREAL DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,346sqft | S$805,000 | ▲S$598 +9.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |