Sian Tuan Avenue, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore
$11,880,000

SCHOOL: 1 KM to MGS Methodist Girls' School TRANSPORT: 750m to King Albert Park MRT FEATURES: - Superb Modern Design, Complete Privacy With Amazing Unblocked Surroundings - Suitable for Multi-Generation Families. Contact Jessy @ 8048*8783 PROPNEX EMINENCE LANDED TEAM ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Brand New 2.5 Storey Semi-D @ Sian Tuan Ave / Hua Guan Ave - Tenure : 999 - Land : 3123 sqft - Build : 6689 sqft - Facing : North West - Rooms : 5 + 1 - Ensuite : 5 - Bath : 6
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 16 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$6.02M
S$900 psf
Asking Price
S$11.88M
S$1,777 psf
vs Market
+97.2%
vs Last Done
+106.9%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
16 comps
Nearest MRT
Dover
3226m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
16 comparable transactions
S$858
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$900
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 16 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$859 -4.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 6 TOH YI DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,428,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,528sqft | S$1,390,000 | ▲S$909 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,561sqft | S$1,288,000 | ▼S$825 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▼S$853 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 2 TOH YI DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,615sqft | S$1,455,000 | ▲S$901 +0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 7 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,310,000 | ▼S$834 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2025 | Blk 15 TOH YI DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,290,000 | ▼S$821 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2025 | Blk 3 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,658sqft | S$1,501,555 | ▲S$906 +0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 6 TOH YI DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,615sqft | S$1,418,000 | ▼S$878 -2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 3 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 3 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.6% vs FV
Blk 6 TOH YI DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 7 TOH YI DR