Tanah Merah Kechil Road South, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore
$6,280,000
Presented to you by Landed7772 Brand New Terraces for Sale Near Tanah Merah MRT Station 2 corner and 1 inter terraces TOP soon Corner Terrace 2 Storey with Attic Land 2782sqft approx. Built up 4988sqft approx. 5 bedrooms plus study Home lift and pool $7,800,000 Inter Terrace 2 Storey with Attic Land 1747sqft approx. Built up 4117sqft approx. 5 bedrooms with study Home lift $6,280,000 Contact me at 9223..7772 for more details and viewing arrangement.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S10.0M
Total Value
S10.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 24 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$4.55M
S$1,105 psf
Asking Price
S$6.28M
S$3,595 psf
vs Market
+38.1%
vs Last Done
+209.1%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
24 comps
Nearest MRT
Tanah Merah
476m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
24 comparable transactions
S$1,117
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.727
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,105
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 24 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2025 | KEW WALK Floor - | 2,429sqft | S$2,825,000 | ▲S$1,163 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Mar 2025 | KEW WALK Floor - | 2,429sqft | S$2,825,000 | ▲S$1,163 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jan 2025 | TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD SOUTH Floor - | 8,000sqft | S$10,000,000 | ▲S$1,250 +13.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | BEDOK TERRACE Floor - | 3,251sqft | S$4,488,000 | ▲S$1,381 +25.0% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1878 |
Jul 2024 | KEW WALK Floor - | 3,132sqft | S$3,460,000 | ▼S$1,105 0.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Jun 2023 | KEW WALK Floor - | 4,034sqft | S$3,470,000 | ▼S$860 -22.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Dec 2022 | KEW TERRACE Floor - | 4,503sqft | S$3,900,000 | ▼S$866 -21.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
Nov 2022 | KEW WALK Floor - | 2,408sqft | S$3,060,000 | ▲S$1,271 +15.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1994 |
KEW WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
+5.2% vs FV
KEW WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
+5.2% vs FV
KEW WALK
Mar 2025 · Floor -
+5.2% vs FV
TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD SOUTH
Jan 2025 · Floor -
+13.1% vs FV
BEDOK TERRACE
Dec 2024 · Floor -
+25.0% vs FV
KEW WALK
Jul 2024 · Floor -
0.0% vs FV
KEW WALK
Jul 2024 · Floor -
0.0% vs FV
KEW WALK
Jun 2023 · Floor -
-22.2% vs FV
KEW WALK
Jun 2023 · Floor -
-22.2% vs FV
KEW TERRACE
Dec 2022 · Floor -
-21.6% vs FV
KEW WALK
Nov 2022 · Floor -
+15.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis