Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedTerrace5RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang5 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Villa Verde

5 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Villa Verde

Verde View, Choa Chu Kang North, West Region, Singapore

$2,700,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 9,668 / mo
Added 2 months ago
Terraced HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 3Area: 2000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDS2GhtdzarUSHyQTkNqTBoo
PriceS$2,700,000
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths3
Built Area2000 sqft
PSF
S$1,255
Year Built2000
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Cheap cheap ( tel: 83.38.43.57) Going Fast Quiet facing 3 story ample space Suitabel for family own use amenities nearby take this unit before its gone

Features & Amenities
Parking

Location

Verde View, Choa Chu Kang North, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

wen daowen

wen daowen

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8338 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 146.0% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 58 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.10M

S$549 psf

Asking Price

S$2.70M

S$1,255 psf

vs Market

+146.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+107.1%

Above Market

Tenure

73 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

58 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yew Tee

839m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

58 comparable transactions

S$516

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.043

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$549

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 58 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6

Floor 13 TO 15

1,539sqftS$933,000
▲S$606
+10.4% vs FV
99yr from 1998
May 2026

Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6

Floor 13 TO 15

1,539sqftS$933,000
▲S$606
+10.4% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 296A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2

Floor 10 TO 12

1,528sqftS$830,000
▼S$543
-1.1% vs FV
99yr from 1999
Apr 2026

Blk 640 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64

Floor 13 TO 15

1,561sqftS$950,000
▲S$609
+10.9% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 458 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Floor 13 TO 15

1,528sqftS$754,313.1
▼S$494
-10.0% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Mar 2026

Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$818,888
▼S$540
-1.6% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Mar 2026

Blk 163 JLN TECK WHYE

Floor 16 TO 18

1,518sqftS$860,000
▲S$567
+3.3% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Feb 2026

Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,496sqftS$805,000
▼S$538
-2.0% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Feb 2026

Blk 671A CHOA CHU KANG CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

1,518sqftS$780,000
▼S$514
-6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Jan 2026

Blk 458 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Floor 01 TO 03

1,528sqftS$725,000
▼S$474
-13.7% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Jan 2026

Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Floor 04 TO 06

1,528sqftS$695,000
▼S$455
-17.1% vs FV
99yr from 2000
Last Done

Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$606 psf

+10.4% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$933,00099yr from 1998

Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$606 psf

+10.4% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$933,00099yr from 1998

Blk 296A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$543 psf

-1.1% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$830,00099yr from 1999

Blk 640 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$609 psf

+10.9% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1998

Blk 458 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$494 psf

-10.0% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$754,313.199yr from 2000

Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$540 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$818,88899yr from 1997

Blk 163 JLN TECK WHYE

Mar 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$567 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$860,00099yr from 1998

Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$538 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$805,00099yr from 1997

Blk 671A CHOA CHU KANG CRES

Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$514 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$780,00099yr from 2000

Blk 458 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$474 psf

-13.7% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$725,00099yr from 2000

Blk 453 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4

Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$455 psf

-17.1% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$695,00099yr from 2000
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$549 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The subject property, an Executive HDB unit located in the vibrant vicinity of Choa Chu Kang, commands an estimated value of $1,097,609, translating to a robust $549 per square foot (PSF). With a remaining lease of 73 years, this property stands out in the current market landscape, showcasing a significant 146% premium over the baseline valuation. Such an elevated market signal indicates strong demand and desirability for HDB units in this region, particularly for larger formats like the Executive flats.

Market dynamics in Choa Chu Kang have been characterized by a consistent appetite for HDB properties, with the analysis drawn from 58 recent resale transactions in the area. The high model confidence suggests that this valuation is supported by solid data and prevailing market trends. Factors contributing to the above-market valuation include the area's accessibility, amenities, and ongoing urban development initiatives, which continue to enhance the appeal of HDB living. As such, potential buyers and investors should recognize the strategic value of this property as not only a home but also a worthwhile investment in a thriving community.