286b Compassvale Crescent 542286, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$4,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$897,521
S$738 psf
Asking Price
S$4,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
651m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$689
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$738
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$836,500 | ▼S$688 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$836,500 | ▼S$688 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$691 -6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 286B COMPASSVALE CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 89 years, presents an estimated value of $897,521, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $738. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting a stable market position for similar properties in the region. Such stability could imply a balanced equilibrium between supply and demand, positioning this property as a viable option for both buyers and investors looking to enter the Sengkang market.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence in this valuation is categorized as low. This is primarily based on the limited data set, with only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity serving as comparables. The current market dynamics, coupled with the remaining lease of 89 years, play a crucial role in influencing buyer sentiment and investment decisions. As the lease period matures, potential buyers may exhibit varying levels of interest, particularly in terms of long-term capital appreciation. Investors are encouraged to monitor the evolving market conditions closely to gauge the sustainability of this valuation in the context of the broader HDB landscape.