13 Farrer Park Road 210013, Kampong Java, Central Region, Singapore
$988,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$925,619
S$782 psf
Asking Price
S$988,888
S$835 psf
vs Market
+6.8%
vs Last Done
+15.8%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Farrer Park
362m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$709
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$782
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 672A KLANG LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$815,000 | ▼S$721 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 672A KLANG LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$815,000 | ▼S$721 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 671A KLANG LANE Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,130sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$708 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 672A KLANG LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$726 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 672A KLANG LANE Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,130sqft | S$828,000 | ▼S$733 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 672B KLANG LANE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$788,000 | ▼S$697 -10.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 672A KLANG LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$807,000 | ▼S$714 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2024 | Blk 672B KLANG LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,130sqft | S$752,000 | ▼S$665 -15.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
Blk 672A KLANG LANE