316 Jurong East Street 32 600316, Yuhua West, West Region, Singapore
$658,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$570,560
S$393 psf
Asking Price
S$658,000
S$453 psf
vs Market
+15.3%
vs Last Done
-8.1%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Chinese Garden
391m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$467
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$393
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJun 2025 | Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,421sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$493 +25.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,421sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$493 +25.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2025 | Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,453sqft | S$682,000 | ▲S$469 +19.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,453sqft | S$640,000 | ▲S$440 +12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.4% vs FV
Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.4% vs FV
Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.3% vs FV
Blk 316 JURONG EAST ST 32
Nov 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5-room property located in Jurong East presents a compelling case for analysis, especially given its remaining lease of 56 years. With an estimated value of $570,560, translating to $393 per square foot, this property stands at an intriguing intersection of market dynamics and lease longevity. The valuation reflects a notable position above the market baseline, registering a 15.3% premium. This premium could be indicative of the area's desirability and the potential for future appreciation, particularly as Jurong East continues to develop into a vibrant residential and commercial hub.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, suggesting caution in interpreting these figures. The analysis is derived from only three recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, which may not fully capture the broader market trends or the unique attributes of this specific property. As prospective buyers consider this investment, they should weigh the implications of the remaining lease against the potential for market fluctuations in the coming years. The evolving landscape of Jurong East, with its ongoing infrastructural developments and community enhancements, will be pivotal in shaping future property values in this region.