343 Choa Chu Kang Loop 680343, Choa Chu Kang Central, West Region, Singapore
$3,800 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 136 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$652,781
S$481 psf
Asking Price
S$3,800
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
65 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
136 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
247m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
136 comparable transactions
S$494
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.929
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$481
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 136 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$628,000 | ▼S$471 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$628,000 | ▼S$471 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
May 2026 | Blk 752 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,356sqft | S$705,000 | ▲S$520 +8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 568 CHOA CHU KANG ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,378sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$443 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 137 TECK WHYE LANE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,292sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$472 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 130 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,389sqft | S$678,000 | ▲S$488 +1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 251 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$625,000 | ▼S$476 -1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1994 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 423 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,313sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$480 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 441 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,356sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$457 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 439 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,346sqft | S$672,000 | ▲S$499 +3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 760 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,378sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$494 +2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 252 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 752 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+8.1% vs FV
Blk 568 CHOA CHU KANG ST 52
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 137 TECK WHYE LANE
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 130 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+1.5% vs FV
Blk 251 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.0% vs FV
Blk 423 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 441 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 439 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+3.7% vs FV
Blk 760 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 5
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB property in Choa Chu Kang, with a remaining lease of 65 years, stands at an estimated value of $652,781, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $481. This valuation reflects a significant stability in the current market, evidenced by a market price that shows a 0% difference from the baseline. Such a metric indicates a balanced demand and supply dynamic, suggesting that the property is well-positioned within its competitive landscape.
Model confidence for this valuation is rated as high, bolstered by an analysis of 136 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This robust dataset enhances the reliability of the valuation, indicating that the market is experiencing steady conditions. The 65-year remaining lease, while substantial, is a critical factor that potential buyers will consider in their investment decision-making process. Overall, the current valuation underscores a resilient HDB market in Choa Chu Kang, reflecting both the inherent value of the property and the broader market conditions that support it.