529 Serangoon North Avenue 4 550529, Serangoon North, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
Discover your ideal home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB rental, available from 2026-05-29. This 1313 sqft unit at 529, Serangoon North Avenue 4, Singapore, offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just a short distance from amenities, you will find the International French School (IFS) only 1.7 km away, perfect for families. For your daily needs, FairPrice Xtra at Hougang 1 is a mere 1.9 km away, while the nearby Hougang 1 shopping mall (1.9 km) ensures you have all you need at your fingertips. The unit features a cozy bed, a stylish dining table, and efficient air conditioning, providing you with everything for a comfortable lifestyle. Enjoy the tranquility of this residential area while being close to essential services and vibrant shopping options. Don’t miss this opportunity to secure a wonderful home that meets all your needs!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 60 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$770,588
S$587 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
60 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
2020m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
60 comparable transactions
S$642
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$587
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 60 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 403 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$752 +28.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 403 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,302sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$752 +28.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 500 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$730,000 | ▼S$547 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 420 SERANGOON CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$752 +28.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 504 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$494 -15.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 135 SERANGOON NTH AVE 2 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$770,000 | ▲S$591 +0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 402 SERANGOON AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$952,000 | ▲S$719 +22.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |