310a Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 561310, Townsville, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,150,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.28M
S$998 psf
Asking Price
S$1.15M
S$898 psf
vs Market
-10.0%
vs Last Done
+1.8%
Tenure
85 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
853m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$932
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$998
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$1,130,000 | ▼S$882 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
May 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$1,130,000 | ▼S$882 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,281sqft | S$1,260,000 | ▼S$984 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,281sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▼S$937 -6.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,302sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▼S$998 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$1,250,000 | ▼S$960 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$1,065,000 | ▼S$831 -16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.6% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.6% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Apr 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.1% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Oct 2024 · Floor 19 TO 21
0.0% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Sep 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Aug 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Ang Mo Kio, with an estimated value of $1,277,655 or $998 PSF, presents an intriguing opportunity within the current real estate landscape. With a remaining lease of 85 years, this property is positioned favorably for long-term investment, as the extensive lease term enhances its appeal to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. The Ang Mo Kio precinct is renowned for its strategic location and vibrant community, which consistently drives demand in the HDB market.
Market dynamics indicate a Good Deal status, with the property priced approximately 10% below the baseline valuation. This attractive pricing, coupled with insights drawn from 6 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, suggests that the unit is well-positioned amidst competitive offerings. However, it is important to note that the Model Confidence is rated as Low, indicating potential variability in market conditions and buyer sentiment. Investors should weigh these factors carefully, considering the balance between immediate valuation benefits and the broader market context.