435c Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 653435, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$810,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 12 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$811,015
S$667 psf
Asking Price
S$810,000
S$666 psf
vs Market
-0.1%
vs Last Done
+11.7%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
12 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
1351m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
12 comparable transactions
S$635
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$667
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 12 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$725,000 | ▼S$596 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$725,000 | ▼S$596 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,216sqft | S$735,000 | ▼S$604 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$775,000 | ▼S$637 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$810,000 | ▼S$666 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$810,000 | ▼S$666 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$816,888 | ▲S$672 +0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$790,500 | ▼S$650 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$715,000 | ▼S$588 -11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,216sqft | S$783,888 | ▼S$644 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$820,000 | ▲S$674 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.6% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.6% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.4% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Oct 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.1% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.1% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.7% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Feb 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.8% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Nov 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 435C BT BATOK WEST AVE 5
Nov 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit located in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 91 years, stands at an estimated value of $811,015, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $667. This figure reflects a market price that is remarkably close to the baseline, with only a 0.1% deviation, indicating a stable and competitive environment for HDB transactions in this region. Such a slight difference from the baseline suggests that the unit is priced in alignment with current market trends, affirming the demand for properties in Bukit Batok amidst the ongoing housing landscape.
The model confidence in this valuation is categorized as medium, derived from a thorough analysis of 12 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This level of confidence indicates that while the valuation is based on sound data, external market dynamics could influence price fluctuations. The strong remaining lease of 91 years further enhances the property's appeal, ensuring that potential buyers are attracted to the long-term tenure and investment security associated with this HDB unit. As the market continues to evolve, such factors will play a critical role in maintaining the property's value and desirability in the ever-competitive Singapore real estate market.