443a Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 651443, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$830,000

Key points - High floor - Corner unit - Open space outside - Well Renovated - Move in condition - Link bridge to MSCP Discover your dream home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit at 443A, Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is now available for sale. With a spacious area of 1206 sqft, this property boasts modern kitchen furnishings, elegant decorative lights, and comfortable wooden floors. Enjoy easy access to nearby amenities, including Princess Elizabeth Primary School (1.3 km) and Bukit Batok Secondary School (1.3 km), making it ideal for families. For your shopping needs, Le Quest Shopping Mall is just 1.4 km away, while Sheng Siong supermarket is conveniently located 1.5 km from your doorstep. This unit also features air conditioning for your comfort. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this fantastic home that combines convenience and comfort. Schedule a viewing today and experience the vibrant community of Bukit Batok!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 11 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$857,680
S$711 psf
Asking Price
S$830,000
S$688 psf
vs Market
-3.2%
vs Last Done
+4.4%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
11 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
1560m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
11 comparable transactions
S$677
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$711
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 11 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$659 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$795,000 | ▼S$659 -7.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,206sqft | S$828,000 | ▼S$687 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$664 -6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,206sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$697 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$688 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2025 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$848,000 | ▼S$703 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$680 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$840,000 | ▼S$697 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,206sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$680 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$761,000 | ▼S$631 -11.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.3% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.3% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.6% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Feb 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Jan 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Sep 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 443A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Aug 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-11.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 92 years, stands at an estimated value of $857,680, translating to approximately $711 per square foot (PSF). This pricing reflects a nuanced understanding of the local market dynamics, particularly considering the unit's strategic positioning within a well-established residential enclave. The current market signal indicates a 3.2% difference from the baseline price, suggesting a slightly favorable market condition for sellers, albeit with medium confidence in the model utilized for this valuation.
Analysis of recent resale transactions in the vicinity, totaling 11 comparable units, provides a robust foundation for this valuation. The data indicates a steady demand for HDB flats in Bukit Batok, likely driven by its accessibility, community amenities, and the longer remaining lease period, which remains a significant factor in buyers’ willingness to invest. As such, the combination of a healthy remaining lease and competitive pricing positions this property attractively within the market, making it a compelling option for potential buyers seeking to capitalize on the ongoing trends in Singapore's housing landscape.