461b Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 652461, Brickworks, West Region, Singapore
$729,999
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$857,358
S$699 psf
Asking Price
S$729,999
S$595 psf
vs Market
-14.9%
vs Last Done
-9.6%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
1254m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$665
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$699
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$658 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$658 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$824,000 | ▼S$672 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$868,000 | ▼S$666 -4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 461B BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Oct 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The current valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Bukit Batok suggests a noteworthy opportunity in the local real estate market, with an estimated value of $857,358, translating to a competitive $699 PSF. Given the remaining lease of 91 years, this property stands in a favorable position for buyers seeking long-term investment in a resilient market. The valuation reflects a market signal indicating a Good Deal, with a significant 14.9% difference from the baseline, suggesting potential for appreciation as demand for HDBs in this region remains strong.
However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence is categorized as Low, primarily based on the analysis of only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may affect the reliability of the valuation, thus warranting a cautious approach for potential investors. Factors such as the prevailing economic conditions, demographic trends, and infrastructural developments in Bukit Batok could further influence the market dynamics. As such, stakeholders should consider both the compelling valuation and the inherent uncertainties when making informed decisions in this vibrant property landscape.