Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB5 RoomD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBlk 781B Woodlands Avenue 95-Room HDB for Room Rent: 781B Woodlands Avenue 9

5-Room HDB for Room Rent: 781B Woodlands Avenue 9

781b Woodlands Avenue 9 732781, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore

$850 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
HDB 5 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDJgMzsSKUeXxzRZKkRNfa2G
PriceS$850
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$9
Year Built2022
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Riverside Primary School0.28km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

chan cheewai

+65 8748 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$850

S$9 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

95 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

14 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

980m away · +2% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

14 comparable transactions

S$661

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+2%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$707

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 14 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$848,000
▼S$697
-1.4% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$848,000
▼S$697
-1.4% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 01 TO 03

1,292sqftS$775,888
▼S$601
-15.0% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 25 TO 27

1,216sqftS$845,000
▼S$695
-1.7% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 182B WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 19 TO 21

1,216sqftS$835,000
▼S$686
-3.0% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 22 TO 24

1,216sqftS$822,000
▼S$676
-4.4% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Nov 2025

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$777,000
▼S$639
-9.6% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Oct 2025

Blk 183C WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$815,188
▼S$670
-5.2% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Sep 2025

Blk 184A WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$785,000
▼S$645
-8.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Aug 2025

Blk 182B WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 01 TO 03

1,216sqftS$740,000
▼S$608
-14.0% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Jul 2025

Blk 184A WOODLANDS ST 13

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$805,000
▼S$662
-6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Last Done

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$697 psf

-1.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$848,00099yr from 2019

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$697 psf

-1.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$848,00099yr from 2019

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$601 psf

-15.0% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$775,88899yr from 2019

Blk 183A WOODLANDS ST 13

Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27

▼S$695 psf

-1.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$845,00099yr from 2019

Blk 182B WOODLANDS ST 13

Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21

▼S$686 psf

-3.0% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$835,00099yr from 2019

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24

▼S$676 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$822,00099yr from 2019

Blk 183B WOODLANDS ST 13

Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$639 psf

-9.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$777,00099yr from 2019

Blk 183C WOODLANDS ST 13

Oct 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$670 psf

-5.2% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$815,18899yr from 2019

Blk 184A WOODLANDS ST 13

Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$645 psf

-8.8% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$785,00099yr from 2019

Blk 182B WOODLANDS ST 13

Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$608 psf

-14.0% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$740,00099yr from 2019

Blk 184A WOODLANDS ST 13

Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$662 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$805,00099yr from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$707 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 95 years, stands at an estimated value of $70,742, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $707. This valuation reflects a market price that shows no deviation from the baseline, indicating a stable demand in the area. The property market in Woodlands appears to be holding steady, with the valuation supported by a robust dataset derived from 14 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provides a credible foundation for this assessment.

With a remaining lease of 95 years, this property benefits from a lengthy tenure, appealing to both owner-occupiers and investors looking for long-term holdings. The medium confidence level of the model suggests that while the current valuation is well-supported, fluctuations in market dynamics could influence future pricing trends. As the Woodlands area continues to develop and evolve, it is essential to monitor external factors such as infrastructure improvements and regional planning initiatives, which could further enhance the property’s value over time.