Namly Place, Coronation Road, Central Region, Singapore
$4,740,000

Build Up: 2,981 sqft + Carpark: 280 sqft = 3,261 sqft Door/Balcony: NE B: 2 Carpark Lots, Home Shelter, Store, Family's Room, Maid's Room, Maid's Bath, Yard, Lift, Stairs. 1: Jacuzzi, Entrance Deck, Living Room, Dining, Room 1, Bath 1, Kitchen, PES, Lift, Stairs. 2: Master Room, Walk-in Wardrobe, Master Bath, Room 2, Bath 2, Room 3, Balcony, Planter, Lift, Stairs. 3: Entertainment Room, Study, Bath 3, Open Roof Terrace, Planter, Lift, Stairs. Prestige Living at the Sixth Ave Enclave (D10) An exclusive collection of 6 semi-d tucked within the tranquil of the Bukit Timah enclave; just mins from MRT, cafe and school belt. Contemporary interiors feature natural marble floors, timber parquet bedrooms and a private roof deck ideal for evening gatherings. Key Highlights Prestigious address (D10) 6 strata semi-detached villas only – a truly low-density enclave Swimming pool & landscaped gardens Ready to move-in / investment-tenanted options available TOP 2017 | CSC 2018 | 99-year lease from 2014 Education Belt within 2 km Henry Park Primary • Methodist Girls’ School • Nanyang Primary • Raffles Girls’ Primary • Hwa Chong Institution • Nanyang Girls’ High • St Margaret’s School Accessibility 15–20 min walk to Sixth Avenue MRT (DT7) Minutes to PIE / AYE and Holland Village, Tan Kah Kee, Farrer Road MRTs Indicative Guide Prices 3,003 sqft - $4,360,000 ($1,452 psf) - $1,410 3,111 sqft - $4,480,000 ($1,440 psf) - $1,410 3,229 sqft - $4,800,000 ($1,487 psf) - $1,410 3,261 sqft - $4,740,000 ($1,454 psf) - $1,551 3, 283 sqft - $4,700,000 ($1,432 psf) - $1,551 3,671 sqft - $5,060,000 ($1,378 psf) - $1,551 (MCST 4591 · $141 per share value / month) Why This Development Perfect for families upgrading from condos to landed-style living without full landed maintenance Rare strata landed homes Located among heritage landed estates and Good Class Bungalows — a timeless address.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
47
Average Price
S8.7M
Total Value
S407.5M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 40 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$6.71M
S$2,057 psf
Asking Price
S$4.74M
S$1,454 psf
vs Market
-29.3%
vs Last Done
-32.8%
Tenure
81 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
40 comps
Nearest MRT
Holland Village
1432m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
40 comparable transactions
S$2,416
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.548
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,057
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 40 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 4,619sqft | S$10,000,000 | ▲S$2,165 +5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 4,619sqft | S$10,000,000 | ▲S$2,165 +5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,922sqft | S$9,390,000 | ▲S$2,394 +16.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,843sqft | S$7,028,000 | ▼S$1,829 -11.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,232sqft | S$10,450,000 | ▲S$3,233 +57.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,399sqft | S$8,088,000 | ▲S$2,379 +15.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 2,220sqft | S$6,500,000 | ▲S$2,929 +42.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,239sqft | S$8,880,000 | ▲S$2,742 +33.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 2,617sqft | S$6,680,000 | ▲S$2,553 +24.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2024 | NAMLY AVENUE Floor - | 3,157sqft | S$7,350,000 | ▲S$2,328 +13.2% vs FV | Freehold |