985 Bukit Timah Road 589627, Holland Road, Central Region, Singapore
$1,600 /month

AVAILABLE END DECEMBER 2025 A Taste Of Class! Beautifully renovated, fully furnished room, very comfortable, clean, neat, bright, cozy! SINGLE PAX RENOVATED STANDARD COMMON BEDROOM STONE ‘S THROW TO KING ALBERT PARK MRT NEAR SIM, SUSS, NUS BT TIMAH NO LANDLORD, LIGHT COOKING ALLOWED, CUSHY BEDROOMS WITH STUDY TABLE AND CHAIRS AVAILABLE. GRAB BEFORE IT IS GONE! VISITORS ARE ALLOWED, NO OVERNIGHT STAY. COMFY QUEEN BED, MATTRESS, FAN, LIGHT BULBS, NEW PAINT! Comes with Dryer, Washer, Fridge, Water Heater and Aircon. Near Foodcourts, McDonalds, Four Fingers, Cinema, Restaurants - Yummy Yummy This is great living condo to tone up your body in the gym, unwind with friends and family in the swimming pool and BBQ pits too. Videos can be given upon request.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
73
Average Price
S3.0M
Total Value
S217.5M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 51 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$332,693
S$2,218 psf
Asking Price
S$1,600
S$11 psf
High
51 comps
Nearest MRT
Dover
2604m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
51 comparable transactions
S$2,133
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,218
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 51 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,539sqft | S$3,258,000 | ▼S$2,117 -4.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,539sqft | S$3,258,000 | ▼S$2,117 -4.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 990sqft | S$2,128,000 | ▼S$2,149 -3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 850sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▲S$2,352 +6.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,787sqft | S$4,060,000 | ▲S$2,272 +2.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,378sqft | S$3,150,000 | ▲S$2,286 +3.1% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,378sqft | S$2,950,000 | ▼S$2,141 -3.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,324sqft | S$2,920,000 | ▼S$2,205 -0.6% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 06-10 | 2,551sqft | S$5,450,000 | ▼S$2,136 -3.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,464sqft | S$3,088,000 | ▼S$2,109 -4.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | BUKIT TIMAH ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,787sqft | S$3,800,000 | ▼S$2,127 -4.1% vs FV | Freehold |
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-4.6% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-4.6% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.1% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+6.0% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+2.4% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+3.1% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.5% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
-0.6% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
-3.7% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05
-4.9% vs FV
BUKIT TIMAH ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10
-4.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis