Cowdray Avenue, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore
$13,800 /month
Landed House Within Serangoon Garden Estate Available For Rent! Available from 12th June 2026 Asking $13,800 Rare Land Space of Approximate 2640 Sqft Built-up Space 4000 Sqft Partial or Fully Furnish Options Available 6 Rooms, 5 Toilets Well-maintained House Able to Park 1 Car in the Porch Good size Kitchen 3 Levels of Space View to fall in Love today! Call Winnie 9327XXXX for a viewing today!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 116 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$2.78M
S$696 psf
Asking Price
S$13,800
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
116 comps
Nearest MRT
Lorong Chuan
1346m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
116 comparable transactions
S$663
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$696
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 116 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,615sqft | S$925,000 | ▼S$573 -17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,615sqft | S$925,000 | ▼S$573 -17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 232A SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$1,130,000 | ▲S$745 +7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 526 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,582sqft | S$1,120,000 | ▲S$708 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 424 SERANGOON CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$662 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 535 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$611 -12.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,168,168 | ▲S$738 +6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 519 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,240,000 | ▲S$784 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,582sqft | S$1,010,000 | ▼S$638 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 542 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$648 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 234A SERANGOON AVE 2 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,507sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▲S$815 +17.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 125 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06