Lentor Grove, Tagore, North-east Region, Singapore
$7,600,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 151 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$2.34M
S$467 psf
Asking Price
S$7.60M
S$2,385 psf
vs Market
+225.5%
vs Last Done
+388.7%
Tenure
63 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
151 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
2422m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
151 comparable transactions
S$519
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.900
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$467
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 151 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▲S$488 +4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$688,000 | ▲S$488 +4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2026 | Blk 308 CANBERRA RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$940,000 | ▲S$619 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,475sqft | S$688,888 | ▼S$467 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,475sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$454 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 468A ADMIRALTY DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,475sqft | S$688,888 | ▼S$467 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$565 +21.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 416 CANBERRA RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$810,000 | ▲S$579 +24.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 310 CANBERRA RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,528sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$523 +12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 468D ADMIRALTY DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,475sqft | S$682,000 | ▼S$462 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 303 CANBERRA RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,507sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$584 +25.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.5% vs FV
Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.5% vs FV
Blk 308 CANBERRA RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 468A ADMIRALTY DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
0.0% vs FV
Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+21.0% vs FV
Blk 416 CANBERRA RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+24.0% vs FV
Blk 310 CANBERRA RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+12.0% vs FV
Blk 468D ADMIRALTY DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 303 CANBERRA RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 63 years, stands at an estimated value of $2,335,025, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $467. This valuation indicates a significant market signal, positioned 225.5% above the baseline, suggesting that this property is commanding a premium in the current real estate landscape. Such a notable difference reflects not only the desirability of the location but also the increasing demand for HDB properties throughout Singapore, particularly in regions that are being revitalized or developed.