Jalan Bumbong, Turf Club, North Region, Singapore
$20,000 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S2.4M
Total Value
S2.4M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 377 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$5.34M
S$574 psf
Asking Price
S$20,000
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
377 comps
Nearest MRT
Kranji
1254m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
377 comparable transactions
S$547
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$574
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 377 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$607 +5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,399sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$607 +5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,399sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$572 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
May 2026 | Blk 652 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,550sqft | S$938,000 | ▲S$605 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 650 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$895,000 | ▲S$590 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 656 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,550sqft | S$855,000 | ▼S$552 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,399sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$607 +5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2000 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 658 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$820,000 | ▼S$529 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 650 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,550sqft | S$890,000 | ▼S$574 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 635 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,518sqft | S$900,000 | ▲S$593 +3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,528sqft | S$938,000 | ▲S$614 +7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.7% vs FV
Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.7% vs FV
Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 652 WOODLANDS RING RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+5.4% vs FV
Blk 650 WOODLANDS RING RD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 656 WOODLANDS RING RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 670 WOODLANDS DR 71
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.7% vs FV
Blk 658 WOODLANDS RING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 650 WOODLANDS RING RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
0.0% vs FV
Blk 635 WOODLANDS RING RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+3.3% vs FV
Blk 636 WOODLANDS RING RD
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+7.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $5,342,358, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $574. This valuation reflects a market signal that is precisely aligned with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference from the market price. Such stability in valuation is indicative of a balanced demand and supply dynamic in the Woodlands region, which has seen a consistent interest in HDB properties due to its strategic location and accessibility.
Our analysis is bolstered by a robust dataset, drawing insights from 377 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. The high model confidence conveys a strong assurance in the accuracy of this valuation, underscoring the reliability of current market trends. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property not only offers a substantial investment opportunity but also aligns with the preferences of buyers looking for longevity and stability in their property investments. The Woodlands area continues to be a desirable locale, characterized by a blend of residential comfort and proximity to essential amenities, ensuring that its HDB market remains resilient in the face of evolving economic conditions.