344 Ubi Avenue 1 400344, Kampong Ubi, Central Region, Singapore
$900 /month

No image
Common Bedrooms Available @ Blk 344 - 5 mins Walk to Ubi MRT - Eateries / shops with 5 mins Walk - Simple Clean Cosy House - Only 1 female landlord - Available Immediately - All Lady Environment - No Pets No Smoker - Tenant Dont Missed Call Michelle 9755XXXX Now
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms
Fair Value
NA
Not meaningful for room rentals
Asking Price
S$900
S$9 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Ubi
397m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$691
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$611
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 484sqft | S$370,000 | ▲S$764 +25.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 484sqft | S$370,000 | ▲S$764 +25.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 484sqft | S$347,000 | ▲S$716 +17.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 484sqft | S$323,000 | ▲S$667 +9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 01 TO 03 | 484sqft | S$314,800 | ▲S$650 +6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 484sqft | S$327,300 | ▲S$676 +10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 484sqft | S$325,000 | ▲S$671 +9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.0% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.0% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.2% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+9.2% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.4% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Dec 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.6% vs FV
Blk 109 ALJUNIED CRES
Jun 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+9.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 59 years, stands at an estimated value of $67,231, equating to $611 per square foot. This valuation reflects a market signal indicating a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is currently aligned with prevailing market conditions. Given the proximity of six recent HDB resale transactions in the area, this valuation is firmly rooted in the latest market data.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low. This indicates potential volatility in the market dynamics, influenced by factors such as the remaining lease term which can significantly impact buyer sentiment and investment decisions. As leasehold properties approach the end of their lease, their appeal may diminish, particularly in a competitive market such as Geylang, known for its diverse property offerings. Investors and potential buyers should consider these aspects carefully, as they navigate their options in this unique real estate landscape.