HomeBuyCondominiumExecutive Condo3RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Whitewater

3 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Whitewater

27 Pasir Ris Street 72 518767, Pasir Ris West, East Region, Singapore

$1,369,999

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1195 sqft
Above Market· 7.6% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDLDz3NJZEeU8nCFNeNMS8wp
PriceS$1,369,999
Property TypeExecutive Condo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1195 sqft
PSF
S$1,146
Year Built2005

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

115

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S127.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 99 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.27M

S$1,066 psf

Asking Price

S$1.37M

S$1,146 psf

vs Market

+7.6%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+2.1%

Market Price

Tenure

78 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

99 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris

1741m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

99 comparable transactions

S$1,034

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.489

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,066

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 99 total
Last Done

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,122 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,268,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,122 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,268,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,116 psf

+4.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,285,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,209 psf

+13.4% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,113 psf

+4.4% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,094 psf

+2.6% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$1,378,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,077 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,067 psf

+0.1% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,275,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,142 psf

+7.1% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,315,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,130 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

PASIR RIS STREET 72

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,154 psf

+8.3% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,378,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,066 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 99 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (51.1% discount)

Ivan Lam

Ivan Lam

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9611 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today