Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedCluster House5RMD11 - Newton / Novena5 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Rent in Hillcrest Park

5 Bed Cluster House (Landed) for Rent in Hillcrest Park

Hillcrest Road, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

$10,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Cluster HouseFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 3100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+16View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDGSMoe3h6KEYc3bpdWJX6Dt
PriceS$10,500
Property TypeCluster House
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area3100 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

••• SUPER RARE BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED CLUSTER HOUSING UNIT FOR RENT! •••• • 5 BEDROOMS 5 BATHROOMS • LUSH GREENERY FACING • BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY MODERN DESIGN • BRIGHT & BREEZY UNIT • SQUARISH & SPACIOUS LAYOUT • NORTH - SOUTH ORIENTATION UNIT • SURROUNDED BY GREAT AMENITIES • MINS WALK TO TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION • WITHIN ONE KM TO - NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL - RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL DO NOT MISS AND MAKE THIS YOUR NEXT HOME ! CALL ANDY LIM @ 9️⃣6️⃣7️⃣2️⃣8️⃣3️⃣7️⃣8️⃣ OR JOYCE LYE @ 9️⃣1️⃣4️⃣6️⃣3️⃣7️⃣7️⃣7️⃣ FOR EXCLUSIVE VIEWINGS TODAY! Trains (MRT & LRT) TAN KAH KEE MRT DT8 - 0.44 km SIXTH AVENUE MRT DT7 - 0.95 km BOTANIC GARDENS MRT CC19 DT9 - 1.33 km Primary Schools Raffles Girls' Primary 0.1 km Nanyang Primary 0.98 km Secondary Schools National Junior College 0.19 km Nanyang Girls' High 0.38 km Hwa Chong Institution 0.49 km Integrated Schools National Junior College 0.19 km Hwa Chong Institution 0.49 km Shopping Malls Coronation Shopping Plaza 0.79 km Groceries & Supermarts COLD STORAGE 0.27 km FPXpress 0.29 km Fish market 0.29 km

Features & Amenities
Gym
Bbq
Fitness corner
Swimming pool
Aircon

Location

Hillcrest Road, Hillcrest, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

31

Average Price

S8.6M

Total Value

S265.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Joyce Lye Hui Xin

Joyce Lye Hui Xin

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9146 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 25 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$8.50M

S$2,742 psf

Asking Price

S$10,500

S$4 psf

High

25 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Botanic Gardens

1498m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

25 comparable transactions

S$2,636

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,742

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 25 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2025

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

2,820sqftS$8,000,000
▲S$2,837
+3.5% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

2,820sqftS$8,000,000
▲S$2,837
+3.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

2,974sqftS$8,500,000
▲S$2,858
+4.2% vs FV
Freehold
May 2024

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

2,944sqftS$7,650,000
▼S$2,599
-5.2% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

6,779sqftS$14,700,000
▼S$2,168
-20.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

6,472sqftS$22,880,000
▲S$3,535
+28.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

3,338sqftS$10,500,000
▲S$3,146
+14.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2023

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

2,393sqftS$7,600,000
▲S$3,176
+15.8% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

3,631sqftS$11,580,000
▲S$3,189
+16.3% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

3,220sqftS$9,150,000
▲S$2,842
+3.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

GREENDALE AVENUE

Floor -

6,185sqftS$10,530,000
▼S$1,703
-37.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

GREENDALE AVENUE

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,837 psf

+3.5% vs FV

2,820 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,837 psf

+3.5% vs FV

2,820 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Jul 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,858 psf

+4.2% vs FV

2,974 sqftS$8,500,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

May 2024 · Floor -

▼S$2,599 psf

-5.2% vs FV

2,944 sqftS$7,650,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Apr 2024 · Floor -

▼S$2,168 psf

-20.9% vs FV

6,779 sqftS$14,700,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor -

▲S$3,535 psf

+28.9% vs FV

6,472 sqftS$22,880,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Feb 2024 · Floor -

▲S$3,146 psf

+14.7% vs FV

3,338 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Oct 2023 · Floor -

▲S$3,176 psf

+15.8% vs FV

2,393 sqftS$7,600,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Sep 2023 · Floor -

▲S$3,189 psf

+16.3% vs FV

3,631 sqftS$11,580,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Sep 2023 · Floor -

▲S$2,842 psf

+3.6% vs FV

3,220 sqftS$9,150,000Freehold

GREENDALE AVENUE

Sep 2023 · Floor -

▼S$1,703 psf

-37.9% vs FV

6,185 sqftS$10,530,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,742 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedbeautifully renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 25 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: renovated, beautifully renovated (+4% condition premium)