Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentExecutive Condo Whole Unit3RMD25 - Admiralty / Woodlands3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Twin Fountains

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Twin Fountains

15 Woodlands Avenue 6 738995, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore

$3,999 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 months ago
Executive Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1098 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID6jQVKBx4ZsTEAWvoAJqEPz
PriceS$3,999
Property TypeExecutive Condo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1098 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2016

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Woodlands Ring Primary School0.43km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

156

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S191.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Justin Zaw

Justin Zaw

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9489 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 131 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$963,965

S$878 psf

Asking Price

S$3,999

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

131 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

1053m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

131 comparable transactions

S$1,208

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$878

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 131 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,259
+43.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,259
+43.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 11-15

1,098sqftS$1,488,888
▲S$1,356
+54.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,593sqftS$2,113,000
▲S$1,326
+51.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 11-15

1,206sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,327
+51.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,350,000
▲S$1,306
+48.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 06-10

829sqftS$1,110,000
▲S$1,339
+52.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,327
+51.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 06-10

1,119sqftS$1,488,888
▲S$1,330
+51.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,302
+48.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Floor 11-15

1,119sqftS$1,415,000
▲S$1,264
+44.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,259 psf

+43.4% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,259 psf

+43.4% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,356 psf

+54.4% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,488,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,326 psf

+51.0% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,113,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,327 psf

+51.1% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,306 psf

+48.7% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,350,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,339 psf

+52.5% vs FV

829 sqftS$1,110,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,327 psf

+51.1% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,330 psf

+51.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,488,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,302 psf

+48.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS AVENUE 6

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,264 psf

+44.0% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,415,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$878 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 131 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount)