Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentExecutive Condo Whole Unit2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Arc At Tampines

2 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Arc At Tampines

23 Tampines Avenue 8 529605, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Executive Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 800 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDb8RRhUZijPLzahRqXNAXj8
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeExecutive Condo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area800 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Brand New Listing 2 bedroom unit in Dual Key Apartment Renovated and well kept. High floor, breezy, bright Available 23 November 2025 Can be fully or partially furnished. Within 1 km to St Hilda’s Primary, international school. Amenities aplenty nearby with Food courts, supermarkets and shops

Total Transactions

196

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S239.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Yeo Aileen (Aileen Yeo)

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9321 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 148 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$715,316

S$894 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

148 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines West

1249m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

148 comparable transactions

S$1,267

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.679

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$894

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 148 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$1,270,000
▲S$1,326
+48.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 01-05

958sqftS$1,270,000
▲S$1,326
+48.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 11-15

958sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$1,441
+61.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 11-15

1,173sqftS$1,700,000
▲S$1,449
+62.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 11-15

1,173sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$1,406
+57.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 11-15

1,152sqftS$1,645,000
▲S$1,428
+59.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
May 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 06-10

1,130sqftS$1,578,000
▲S$1,396
+56.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 01-05

1,130sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,416
+58.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$1,590,000
▲S$1,319
+47.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 06-10

958sqftS$1,365,000
▲S$1,425
+59.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Floor 06-10

1,561sqftS$2,160,000
▲S$1,384
+54.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Last Done

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,326 psf

+48.3% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,326 psf

+48.3% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,441 psf

+61.2% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,449 psf

+62.1% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,406 psf

+57.3% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,428 psf

+59.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,645,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,396 psf

+56.2% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,578,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,416 psf

+58.4% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,319 psf

+47.5% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,590,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,425 psf

+59.4% vs FV

958 sqftS$1,365,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

TAMPINES AVENUE 8

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,384 psf

+54.8% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$2,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$894 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedhigh floor

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 148 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (32.1% discount); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, high floor (+4% condition premium)