Tembeling Road, Katong, Central Region, Singapore
$8,580,000

Contact@966_7…7772/92_77…7772 Your Landed Specialist LANDED7772.COM - 7772 SURE SELL! For MORE INFO/UNIT/VIDEO Connect with us: Facebook: https://facebook. com/LDA7772 IG: https://instagram. com/lda7772 Youtube: https://youtube. com/@landed7772 Tiktok: https://tiktok. com/@landed7772 LANDED7772 Your Compass For Landed Properties Check out our latest LANDED7772 mobile application on iOS or Android Search "Landed7772" in the Mobile Apps Store or Play Store now! Brought to you by LANDED7772 — Your Trusted Landed Specialist. Another Prestigious Development by a Renowned Developer Freehold 3-Storey Corner Terrace with Attic Land: 2,313 sqft Built-up: Approx. 6,700 sqft • 6 Spacious Ensuite Bedrooms • Luxurious Master Suite on the Top Floor (高高在上) • Helper’s Room with Attached Bath • Total 7 Bathrooms • Home Lift for All Levels • Sunken Pool • Park 2 Cars TOP END 2026 Facing North-East Prime Location — near I12 Katong and just 550m to Tanjong Katong Primary School.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
6
Average Price
S1.7M
Total Value
S10.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 260 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$15.35M
S$2,291 psf
Asking Price
S$8.58M
S$1,281 psf
vs Market
-44.1%
vs Last Done
-44.2%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
260 comps
Nearest MRT
Eunos
1137m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
260 comparable transactions
S$2,203
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,291
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 260 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | DUKU ROAD Floor - | 1,569sqft | S$3,600,000 | ▲S$2,294 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | DUKU ROAD Floor - | 1,569sqft | S$3,600,000 | ▲S$2,294 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | ONAN ROAD Floor - | 1,467sqft | S$4,470,000 | ▲S$3,047 +33.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | PULASAN ROAD Floor - | 2,039sqft | S$4,248,888 | ▼S$2,084 -9.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | DUKU ROAD Floor - | 1,432sqft | S$3,550,000 | ▲S$2,480 +8.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | MANGIS ROAD Floor - | 1,800sqft | S$3,800,000 | ▼S$2,111 -7.9% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | MARSHALL ROAD Floor - | 5,398sqft | S$4,100,000 | ▼S$760 -66.8% vs FV | Freehold |
DUKU ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+0.1% vs FV
DUKU ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+0.1% vs FV
ONAN ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+33.0% vs FV
ONAN ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+33.0% vs FV
ONAN ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor -
+33.0% vs FV
PULASAN ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor -
-9.0% vs FV
PULASAN ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor -
-9.0% vs FV
DUKU ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor -
+8.2% vs FV
MANGIS ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor -
-7.9% vs FV
MANGIS ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor -
-7.9% vs FV
MARSHALL ROAD
May 2025 · Floor -
-66.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis