Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD17 - Changi Airport / Changi Village5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Toh Estate

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Toh Estate

Toh Crescent, Loyang East, East Region, Singapore

$7,850,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 28,108 / mo
Added 7 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 5400 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDayp9ZQQoZnnd89aQR8ShWF
PriceS$7,850,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area5400 sqft
PSF
S$1,987
Year Built2013
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Toh Crescent, Loyang East, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S3.6M

Total Value

S7.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Kong Fei Lai

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9876 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 142.0% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 330 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$3.24M

S$601 psf

Asking Price

S$7.85M

S$1,987 psf

vs Market

+142.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+211.9%

Above Market

Tenure

86 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

330 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines East

2272m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

330 comparable transactions

S$572

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$601

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 330 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,008,000
▲S$637
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
May 2026

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,008,000
▲S$637
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
May 2026

Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 10 TO 12

1,615sqftS$1,000,000
▲S$619
+3.0% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 508 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$950,000
▲S$609
+1.3% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 584 PASIR RIS ST 53

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$996,888
▲S$630
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Mar 2026

Blk 533 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,550sqftS$925,000
▼S$597
-0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 536 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$1,088,888
▲S$688
+14.5% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 543 PASIR RIS ST 51

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$918,000
▼S$596
-0.8% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 505 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 10 TO 12

1,572sqftS$950,000
▲S$605
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Feb 2026

Blk 501 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 13 TO 15

1,572sqftS$1,000,000
▲S$636
+5.8% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Feb 2026

Blk 506 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 04 TO 06

1,561sqftS$930,000
▼S$596
-0.8% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Last Done

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$637 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,008,00099yr from 1992

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$637 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,008,00099yr from 1992

Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$619 psf

+3.0% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1993

Blk 508 PASIR RIS ST 52

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$609 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1993

Blk 584 PASIR RIS ST 53

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$630 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$996,88899yr from 1995

Blk 533 PASIR RIS DR 1

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$597 psf

-0.7% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1992

Blk 536 PASIR RIS DR 1

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$688 psf

+14.5% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,088,88899yr from 1992

Blk 543 PASIR RIS ST 51

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$596 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$918,00099yr from 1992

Blk 505 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$605 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1993

Blk 501 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$636 psf

+5.8% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1993

Blk 506 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$596 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$930,00099yr from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$601 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Pasir Ris, with a remaining lease of 86 years, has been estimated at a noteworthy $3,243,224, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $601. This valuation places the property significantly above the market baseline, showcasing a remarkable 142% premium. Such a substantial deviation from the average market value underscores the desirability and unique characteristics of this HDB unit, which is situated in a thriving and well-connected neighborhood.

Our analysis, grounded in data from 330 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, indicates a high level of confidence in this valuation. The elevated price per square foot is indicative of a robust demand for larger HDB units, particularly in areas like Pasir Ris that offer a blend of accessibility, amenities, and community appeal. As market dynamics continue to evolve, the strong performance of this property may reflect broader trends within the Singapore real estate landscape, where buyers are increasingly seeking long-term value in well-located and spacious living options.