184 Edgefield Plains 820184, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month

Very High Floor Clean and neat Premium flat with full length windows which give the house plenty of natural light Great view all round Windy Corner Unit Do not miss!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 499 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$790,303
S$667 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
499 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1137m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
499 comparable transactions
S$636
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$667
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 499 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 684C EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$865,000 | ▲S$711 +6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 684C EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,216sqft | S$865,000 | ▲S$711 +6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$531 -20.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 406A NORTHSHORE DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$840,000 | ▲S$697 +4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 409B NORTHSHORE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$838,000 | ▲S$695 +4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 409B NORTHSHORE DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$848,000 | ▲S$703 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$587 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 676B PUNGGOL DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,216sqft | S$900,000 | ▲S$740 +10.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 268D PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,604sqft | S$1,220,000 | ▲S$761 +14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 258C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,216sqft | S$835,000 | ▲S$686 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$532 -20.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 684C EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+6.6% vs FV
Blk 684C EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+6.6% vs FV
Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-20.4% vs FV
Blk 406A NORTHSHORE DR
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+4.5% vs FV
Blk 409B NORTHSHORE DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+4.2% vs FV
Blk 409B NORTHSHORE DR
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.4% vs FV
Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-12.0% vs FV
Blk 676B PUNGGOL DR
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+10.9% vs FV
Blk 268D PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+14.1% vs FV
Blk 258C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-20.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $790,303, which translates to $667 per square foot (PSF). This pricing positions the property at the baseline market price, indicating a stable demand in the current real estate landscape. The model's high confidence level is bolstered by the analysis of 499 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, providing a comprehensive insight into local market dynamics.
In the context of Punggol's evolving residential landscape, this valuation reflects a robust equilibrium between supply and demand. The area's appeal is enhanced by its proximity to amenities and ongoing developments, which continue to attract potential homeowners and investors alike. With a remaining lease of 75 years, the property offers a significant tenure that is likely to appeal to families and individuals seeking long-term residence in a thriving community. This stability, coupled with the high model confidence, suggests a resilient investment opportunity amidst the dynamic Singaporean real estate market.