Butterfly Avenue, Sennett, Central Region, Singapore
$5,680,000

⭐️Selling Soon! Motivated Seller! New List! D13 Sennett Estate 2-storey Corner Terrace Land 2950sf Build up approx 2400sf 5 bedrooms 3 toilets 10 Minutes to potong pasir mrt Within 1 km to Cedar primary school & St Andrews junior school Asking $5.68M Kevin @ 9-3-2-6-7-7-7-2 LANDED7772.COM - 7772 SURE SELL! Connect with us: Facebook: https://facebook. com/LDA7772 IG: https://instagram. com/lda7772 Youtube: https://youtube. com/@landed7772 Tiktok: https://tiktok. com/@landed7772
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S2.7M
Total Value
S2.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 37 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.64M
S$682 psf
Asking Price
S$5.68M
S$2,367 psf
vs Market
+247.1%
vs Last Done
+238.6%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
37 comps
Nearest MRT
Potong Pasir
572m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
37 comparable transactions
S$637
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$682
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 37 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,572sqft | S$1,098,000 | ▲S$699 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,572sqft | S$1,098,000 | ▲S$699 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$668 -2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$636 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$990,000 | ▼S$630 -7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2024 | Blk 53 PIPIT RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$965,000 | ▼S$614 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 842 SIMS AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$655 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 842 SIMS AVE Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,604sqft | S$1,015,000 | ▼S$633 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 326 UBI AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$943,000 | ▼S$600 -12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 846 SIMS AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▼S$680 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 333 UBI AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$850,000 | ▼S$541 -20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.1% vs FV
Blk 53 PIPIT RD