HomeBuyAll3RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines3 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasure at Tampines

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasure at Tampines

57 Tampines Lane 528457, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore

$1,800,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 947 sqft
Above Market· 12.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID3uqSsoDdjZaFUyToPzvHaP
PriceS$1,800,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area947 sqft
PSF
S$1,901
Year Built2023

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

608

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S857.6M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 970 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.60M

S$1,695 psf

Asking Price

S$1.80M

S$1,901 psf

vs Market

+12.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.6%

Above Market

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

970 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Simei

659m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

970 comparable transactions

S$1,666

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,695

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 970 total
Last Done

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,784 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,784 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,874 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,840 psf

+8.6% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,718 psf

+1.4% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,836 psf

+8.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,858 psf

+9.6% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,736 psf

+2.4% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,588,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,837 psf

+8.4% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,245,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,799 psf

+6.1% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,814 psf

+7.0% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,695 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 970 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount); MRT Simei 659m away (+1%)

Carol Lim

Carol Lim

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9793 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today