Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang2 Bed (Condo) for Rent in Fontaine Parry

2 Bed (Condo) for Rent in Fontaine Parry

69 Poh Huat Road 546777, Kovan, North-east Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 904 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDB4q4FnyMWq7w368dkbt8ZC
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area904 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom unit with beautiful unblocked view in every room. Call Boon Hui at 9181XXXX to arrange for viewing! - Nestled in the tranquil and peaceful landed enclave - Surrounded by greenery - Unblocked view - Fully furnished - Resort like environment - Available immediately! Flexible viewing timing. Call Boon Hui at 9181XXXX to arrange for viewing today! Sim Boon Hui 9181XXXX PropNex Realty Pte Ltd

Total Transactions

33

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S55.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sim Boon Hui

Sim Boon Hui

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9181 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 25 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.36M

S$1,506 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$4 psf

High

25 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kovan

892m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

25 comparable transactions

S$1,434

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,506

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 25 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2025

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,238sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,616
+7.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Apr 2025

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,238sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,616
+7.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Apr 2025

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,080,000
▼S$1,400
-7.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1883
Jan 2025

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,238sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,616
+7.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Dec 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

915sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$1,508
+0.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Dec 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

915sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,530
+1.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1883
Nov 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

915sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$1,508
+0.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Oct 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,216sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,480
-1.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1883
Sep 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,582sqftS$2,195,000
▼S$1,387
-7.9% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1883
Aug 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,496sqftS$2,050,000
▼S$1,370
-9.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
May 2024

POH HUAT ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,121sqftS$2,770,000
▼S$1,306
-13.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Last Done

POH HUAT ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,616 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,000,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,616 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,000,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,400 psf

-7.0% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,080,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1883

POH HUAT ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,616 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,000,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,508 psf

+0.1% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,380,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,530 psf

+1.6% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,400,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1883

POH HUAT ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,508 psf

+0.1% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,380,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,480 psf

-1.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,800,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1883

POH HUAT ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,387 psf

-7.9% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$2,195,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1883

POH HUAT ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,370 psf

-9.0% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$2,050,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

POH HUAT ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,306 psf

-13.3% vs FV

2,121 sqftS$2,770,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,506 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked viewgreenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 25 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Kovan 892m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked view, greenery view (+4% condition premium)