Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB5 RoomD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu KangBlk 656 Senja Road5 Room (5A) HDB for Rent in 656 Senja Road

5 Room (5A) HDB for Rent in 656 Senja Road

656 Senja Road 670656, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

$3,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
HDB 5 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1183 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT BP12

walk•

Property Details

Property ID47iXiKWTdscgBGvocHbcbr
PriceS$3,200
Property TypeHDB 5 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1183 sqft
PSF
S$3
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

5A Model – 3 Bedroom Partially furnished with Fridge, Sofa, TV Console & Dining Set Spacious & Squarish Layout Aircon in Bedrooms & Hall Transportation: Jelapang LRT Station, approximately a 2-minute walk away A bus stop located about 100 meters from the block offers multiple bus services, including direct routes like bus 972 to Orchard Road and Bukit Panjang MRT Station. Amenities Nearby: • Greenridge Shopping Centre – 550m, ~7-minute walk • Senja Grand (with NTUC FairPrice) – 450m, ~6-minute walk • Bukit Panjang Plaza – 1.2km, ~15-minute walk or 5-minute bus ride • Hillion Mall – 1.3km, ~16-minute walk or 6-minute bus ride • Junction 10 – 1.8km, ~22-minute walk or 8-minute bus ride Childcare Nearby: My First Skool @ Blk 642 Senja Close Skool4Kidz Preschool @ Senja Parc View Little Footprints Preschool @ Bukit Panjang 631 PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Zhenghua Blk 632A (CC) Call now Tony M Liaw @ 9.7.9.9.9.9.8.2 for immediate viewing and more enquiries.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

West Spring Primary School0.31km
Greenridge Primary School0.43km

MRT Stations

Jelapang

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP12)
0.07km

Location

656 Senja Road 670656, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

tonym18

tonym18

SN REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009018D

+65 9799 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 500 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$795,090

S$672 psf

Asking Price

S$3,200

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

500 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yew Tee

2214m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

500 comparable transactions

S$640

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$672

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 500 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$880,000
▲S$723
+7.6% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

Floor 10 TO 12

1,216sqftS$880,000
▲S$723
+7.6% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 216 BT BATOK ST 21

Floor 01 TO 03

1,302sqftS$615,000
▼S$472
-29.8% vs FV
99yr from 1985
May 2026

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 10 TO 12

1,238sqftS$938,000
▲S$758
+12.8% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 07 TO 09

1,238sqftS$920,000
▲S$743
+10.6% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 07 TO 09

1,238sqftS$892,000
▲S$721
+7.3% vs FV
99yr from 2018
May 2026

Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22

Floor 16 TO 18

1,281sqftS$868,000
▲S$678
+0.9% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

Floor 13 TO 15

1,292sqftS$700,000
▼S$542
-19.3% vs FV
99yr from 1997
May 2026

Blk 325 BT BATOK ST 33

Floor 10 TO 12

1,313sqftS$568,000
▼S$433
-35.6% vs FV
99yr from 1986
May 2026

Blk 463B BT BATOK ST 41

Floor 13 TO 15

1,216sqftS$825,000
▲S$678
+0.9% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5

Floor 07 TO 09

1,216sqftS$798,000
▼S$656
-2.4% vs FV
99yr from 2020
Last Done

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$723 psf

+7.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$880,00099yr from 2019

Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$723 psf

+7.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$880,00099yr from 2019

Blk 216 BT BATOK ST 21

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$472 psf

-29.8% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$615,00099yr from 1985

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$758 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$938,00099yr from 2018

Blk 296C BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$743 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$920,00099yr from 2018

Blk 296A BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$721 psf

+7.3% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$892,00099yr from 2018

Blk 298 BT BATOK ST 22

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$678 psf

+0.9% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$868,00099yr from 1997

Blk 288G BT BATOK ST 25

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$542 psf

-19.3% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$700,00099yr from 1997

Blk 325 BT BATOK ST 33

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$433 psf

-35.6% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$568,00099yr from 1986

Blk 463B BT BATOK ST 41

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$678 psf

+0.9% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$825,00099yr from 2021

Blk 437A BT BATOK WEST AVE 5

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$656 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$798,00099yr from 2020
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$672 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Bukit Batok, estimated at $795,090 or $672 PSF, reflects a robust positioning within the current market landscape. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property benefits from a substantial tenure that appeals to both families and investors seeking long-term stability. The valuation is particularly noteworthy given that it aligns closely with the market price, presenting a 0% difference from the baseline. This equilibrium indicates a well-balanced demand and supply dynamic in the Bukit Batok region, suggesting a healthy resale market for HDB units.

Our analysis, grounded in data from 500 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, supports a high model confidence regarding this valuation. The consistency in pricing reflects ongoing interest in the area, driven by its strategic location and community amenities, which enhances its attractiveness to potential buyers. As the market evolves, the enduring appeal of long leasehold properties like this HDB unit underscores the importance of location and remaining lease in influencing property values, ensuring that this asset remains a compelling choice for discerning buyers in Singapore's competitive real estate landscape.