Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeSuites Twenty-two3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suites Twenty-two

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Suites Twenty-two

25 Lorong G Telok Kurau 426194, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$4,700 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 893 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDhXtQSSbnLAkxM6uoEHmvNN
PriceS$4,700
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area893 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2005
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Exclusive, keys at hand. View anytime! 2 different units for you to pick! Rare spacious 893sqft 3 bed 2 bath 8-10 Mins walk to Kembangan or Eunos MRT and within 2 Km to good schools. Renovated and ready to move in. Prefer family profile who appreciates quality finishing, clean and super functional kitchen. Great for expats or locals waiting for BTO or new condos. Nice landlord. This development enjoys strong breeze, good layout and privacy compared to other Telok Kurau apartments with thin walls and poor facings. Come and see to appreciate. SWIMMING POOL AND Carpark available. This neighbourhood is surrounded by parks and beach, it’s hard not to indulge in the Sea, Sand, Healthy lifestyle. Did I mention the nice sea breeze in the comfort of your home, being 2.4km from your new home at Radix via Siglap park connector to East Coast Beach. The green line MRT stations takes you to the airport and city areas within 30mins. For those who drive, major expressways like MCE, ECP and PIE connects you across Singapore. Strategically Located Located near many public transportation, amenities, prestige schools, malls, healthcare and many more. Driving: Easily accessed through many expressways- PIE, ECP & KPE. Education Institution nearby: 1-2km: Toa Nan School St Stephen’s School 1km CHIJ Katong Primary Haig Girls’ School Maha Bodhi School Ngee Ann Primary Opera Estate Primary Tanjong Katong Primary School Telok Kurau Primary School Celeste Loh 羅婉之 房地产 经纪人 Realtor Call +65 9770XXXX WhatsApp https://wa.me/659770XXXX CEA 执照编号 R051853D #celesteloh65 #mumof5 #womeninbusiness

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Eunos MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2005

Project Size

Small (22 units)

22 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 5 Floors

Developer

Noble Land Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Suites Twenty-two has a total of 22 units, from to units. There are 15 types of floor plans from to .

Development Facilities
ParkingSwimming Pool
About This Development

Suites Twenty-two is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 22 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Eunos MRT and Eunos MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Suites Twenty-two is also close to schools like Star Learners @ Telok Kurau, Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore) and Human Connection Sg. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like R & R 榴莲 and The BBQ Shop @ Kembangan for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Lim Clinic. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lor Marzuki Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

6

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S8.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Celeste Loh

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9770 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 491 URA transactions · 8 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.38M

S$1,550 psf

Asking Price

S$4,700

S$6 psf

High

491 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Eunos

636m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

491 comparable transactions

S$1,475

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,550

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 491 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2024

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,012sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,581
+2.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,012sqftS$1,600,000
▲S$1,581
+2.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2022

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,109sqftS$1,460,000
▼S$1,317
-15.0% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2021

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,330,000
▼S$1,211
-21.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2021

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$1,425,000
▼S$1,182
-23.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Floor 01-05

398sqftS$685,000
▲S$1,720
+11.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

JOO CHIAT PLACE

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,160,000
▲S$1,658
+7.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

1,130sqftS$1,710,000
▼S$1,513
-2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG H TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$1,950,000
▲S$1,991
+28.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

861sqftS$1,411,400
▲S$1,639
+5.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Floor 01-05

786sqftS$1,130,000
▼S$1,438
-7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,581 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,600,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,581 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,600,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

May 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,317 psf

-15.0% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,460,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Nov 2021 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,211 psf

-21.9% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,330,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Aug 2021 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,182 psf

-23.7% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,425,000Freehold

TELOK KURAU ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,720 psf

+11.0% vs FV

398 sqftS$685,000Freehold

JOO CHIAT PLACE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,658 psf

+7.0% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,160,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,513 psf

-2.4% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,710,000Freehold

LORONG H TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,991 psf

+28.5% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,950,000Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,639 psf

+5.7% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,411,400Freehold

LORONG G TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,438 psf

-7.2% vs FV

786 sqftS$1,130,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,550 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 491 URA transactions (8 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Eunos 636m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated, move-in condition (+4% condition premium)