Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar1 Bed Condo for Rent in euHabitat

1 Bed Condo for Rent in euHabitat

198 Jalan Eunos 419543, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore

$3,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 538 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Kembangan

East-West Line EW6

walk•

Property Details

Property IDRNqrJvfyKj62FQqgLABZqa
PriceS$3,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area538 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Non loft layout comes with storage room Suitable for professional single or couples - Supermarket and laundry shop within the condo !! -Feeder buses to Marine Parade, Eunos MRT and Kembangan MRT !!! Faculties: -Swimming pool -Tennis court -Gym Pictures are not a direct representation of the unit. Some of the units that i have are not as per picture.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Kembangan

East-West Line (EW6)
0.48km

Location

198 Jalan Eunos 419543, Kaki Bukit, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

225

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S246.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Eugene Ng

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9787 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 177 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$534,515

S$994 psf

Asking Price

S$3,100

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

177 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kaki Bukit

776m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

177 comparable transactions

S$1,401

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$994

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 177 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$840,000
▲S$1,369
+37.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$840,000
▲S$1,369
+37.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

549sqftS$790,000
▲S$1,439
+44.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

560sqftS$815,000
▲S$1,456
+46.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

517sqftS$725,000
▲S$1,403
+41.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

549sqftS$788,000
▲S$1,435
+44.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jul 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

527sqftS$777,000
▲S$1,473
+48.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

538sqftS$730,000
▲S$1,356
+36.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

818sqftS$1,219,888
▲S$1,491
+50.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Jun 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

1,270sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$1,299
+30.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
May 2025

JALAN EUNOS

Floor 01-05

1,302sqftS$2,030,222
▲S$1,559
+56.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Last Done

JALAN EUNOS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,369 psf

+37.7% vs FV

614 sqftS$840,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,369 psf

+37.7% vs FV

614 sqftS$840,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,439 psf

+44.8% vs FV

549 sqftS$790,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,456 psf

+46.5% vs FV

560 sqftS$815,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,403 psf

+41.1% vs FV

517 sqftS$725,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,435 psf

+44.4% vs FV

549 sqftS$788,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,473 psf

+48.2% vs FV

527 sqftS$777,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,356 psf

+36.4% vs FV

538 sqftS$730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,491 psf

+50.0% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,219,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,299 psf

+30.7% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

JALAN EUNOS

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,559 psf

+56.8% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,030,22299 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$994 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 177 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount); MRT Kaki Bukit 776m away (+1%)