1 Chwee Chian Road 119744, Pasir Panjang 2, Central Region, Singapore
$5,300 /month

Spacious 3 Bedroom Unit! Great Convenience. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium at 1, Chwee Chian Road offers a spacious 1561 sqft of living space in a prime location in Singapore. Conveniently located near Pasir Panjang MRT station (0.3 km) for easy access to transportation. VERY POPULAR, GRAB NOW! A spacious 3 bedroom + Utility unit. Enjoy space, great facilities and convenience in one. Good rental price. In the heart of District 5! ABOUT THE UNIT - 3 Bedroom + Utility - Efficient and spacious layout, nice big living areas, bedrooms are also well-sized. FACILITIES: - Swimming pool - Tennis court - Gym LOCATION - Near Pasir Panjang MRT station - Minutes' walk to food centres WhatsApp 8886XXXX for more info/pictures.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
3
Average Price
S2.0M
Total Value
S6.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 301 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$2.90M
S$1,857 psf
Asking Price
S$5,300
S$4 psf
High
301 comps
Nearest MRT
Pasir Panjang
406m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
301 comparable transactions
S$1,802
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,857
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 301 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2022 | CHWEE CHIAN ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,851sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▼S$1,188 -36.0% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | CHWEE CHIAN ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,851sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▼S$1,188 -36.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2022 | CHWEE CHIAN ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,582sqft | S$1,950,000 | ▼S$1,232 -33.7% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | CHWEE CHIAN ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,518sqft | S$1,900,000 | ▼S$1,252 -32.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD Floor 01-05 | 646sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▲S$2,013 +8.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | PASIR PANJANG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,249sqft | S$2,500,000 | ▲S$2,002 +7.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD Floor 01-05 | 807sqft | S$1,150,000 | ▼S$1,425 -23.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD Floor 01-05 | 377sqft | S$705,000 | ▲S$1,871 +0.8% vs FV | Freehold |