Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD17 - Changi Airport / Changi Village2 Bed Condo for Rent in Carissa Park Condominium

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Carissa Park Condominium

2 Flora Drive 507025, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

$3,400 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 969 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDBVH3Gm52W7FYW5FJ67fGgD
PriceS$3,400
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area969 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2003
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Your Dream Home Awaits Welcome to Carissa Park Condominium! This stunning non-landed property is now available for rent at an affordable rate. With 2 cozy bedrooms, this home is perfect for small families or couples looking for a comfortable living space. Property comes with sofa, dining set, beds, wardrobe, coffee table, fridge, washing machine, water heater, aircon, vacuum cleaner, ironing board, cutleries, utensils, cookware, rice cooker, hood and hobs, hot water flask, TV, hair dryer etc… subject to availability. Located in the heart of Carissa Park Condominium, this property is surrounded by lush greenery and a tranquil environment, making it the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. With its prime location, you'll have access to all the amenities you need for a comfortable living experience. This property is perfect for families with school-going children as it is located close to some of the best schools in the area. You'll have peace of mind knowing that your children will receive quality education from reputable institutions such as White Sands Primary School, East Spring Primary School, East Spring Secondary School, and Dunman Secondary School, all within 1km from the property. For those who rely on public transportation, this property is located near several MRT/LRT stations, making it easy to travel around Singapore. With multiple bus stops nearby, getting around the island has never been more convenient. Don't wait any longer, contact Allan Chong at 9752XXXX to schedule a viewing of this property today! With its unique location and comfortable living space, this property won't stay on the market for long. Act fast and give your clients the chance to make this beautiful property their new home.

Location

2 Flora Drive 507025, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

93

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S116.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Allan Chong

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
+65 9752 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 74 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.10M

S$1,134 psf

Asking Price

S$3,400

S$4 psf

High

74 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines East

1079m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

74 comparable transactions

S$1,112

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,134

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 74 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,130,000
▼S$1,094
-3.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,130,000
▼S$1,094
-3.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

969sqftS$1,075,000
▼S$1,110
-2.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$760,888
▲S$1,219
+7.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,119sqftS$1,048,000
▼S$936
-17.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,324sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,269
+11.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$1,267
+11.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,165,000
▲S$1,259
+11.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,100,000
▲S$1,188
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,281sqftS$1,480,000
▲S$1,155
+1.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$1,140
+0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,094 psf

-3.5% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,130,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,094 psf

-3.5% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,130,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,110 psf

-2.1% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,075,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,219 psf

+7.5% vs FV

624 sqftS$760,888Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$936 psf

-17.5% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,269 psf

+11.9% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,267 psf

+11.7% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,259 psf

+11.0% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,165,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,188 psf

+4.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,155 psf

+1.9% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$1,480,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,140 psf

+0.5% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,080,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,134 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

greenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 74 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: greenery view (+2% condition premium)