Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland2 Bed Condo for Rent in Holland Residences

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Holland Residences

5 Taman Warna 276342, Leedon Park, Central Region, Singapore

$6,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 979 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Holland Village

Circle Line CC21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDnyEKJHGwBBAN6TuXVtPMSV
PriceS$6,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area979 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Rarely Available! - 2 Bedder unit. Fantastic huge layout. - Tranquil/ Greenery facing. - Walk to Holland Village/amenties - Functional Layout Call 8383XXXX to arrange for a private viewing. James Ng

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Holland Village

Circle Line (CC21)
0.37km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

17

Average Price

S2.7M

Total Value

S45.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Ng Yeng Lee (James)

+65 8383 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 16 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.08M

S$2,122 psf

Asking Price

S$6,100

S$7 psf

High

16 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Holland Village

390m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

16 comparable transactions

S$2,020

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,122

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 16 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

1,356sqftS$3,060,000
▲S$2,256
+6.3% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

1,356sqftS$3,060,000
▲S$2,256
+6.3% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

969sqftS$2,138,000
▲S$2,207
+4.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2024

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$2,160,000
▲S$2,205
+3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

1,916sqftS$3,300,000
▼S$1,722
-18.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2024

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

1,389sqftS$3,180,000
▲S$2,290
+7.9% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2023

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$2,130,000
▲S$2,175
+2.5% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2023

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

1,615sqftS$2,200,000
▼S$1,363
-35.8% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2023

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$2,100,000
▲S$2,144
+1.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2022

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

969sqftS$2,150,000
▲S$2,219
+4.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2022

TAMAN WARNA

Floor 01-05

2,347sqftS$4,080,000
▼S$1,739
-18.0% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

TAMAN WARNA

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,256 psf

+6.3% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$3,060,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,256 psf

+6.3% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$3,060,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,207 psf

+4.0% vs FV

969 sqftS$2,138,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,205 psf

+3.9% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,160,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,722 psf

-18.9% vs FV

1,916 sqftS$3,300,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,290 psf

+7.9% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$3,180,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,175 psf

+2.5% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,130,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Oct 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,363 psf

-35.8% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$2,200,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,144 psf

+1.0% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,100,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

May 2022 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,219 psf

+4.6% vs FV

969 sqftS$2,150,000Freehold

TAMAN WARNA

Jan 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,739 psf

-18.0% vs FV

2,347 sqftS$4,080,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,122 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

greenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 16 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Holland Village 390m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: greenery view (+2% condition premium)