554 Bedok North Street 3 460554, Bedok North, East Region, Singapore
$435,000

#06 Next to corner Bright and Breezy No afternoon sun Move-in condition Split-unit aircons Cosy home Purely selling No extension needed Can contra All races / SPR 650m to Bedok reservoir MRT station 690m to famous good school - RedSwastika School Within 5 mins walk to 511 market / hawker centre / Sheng Siong supermarket / Giant For an exclusive viewing, kindly arrange with Alan Poh @ 9-100.8894
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$314,928
S$430 psf
Asking Price
S$435,000
S$594 psf
vs Market
+38.1%
vs Last Done
+12.9%
Tenure
52 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok Reservoir
613m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$568
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.743
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$430
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$526 +22.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$526 +22.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$428,000 | ▲S$585 +36.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 883sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$527 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$440,000 | ▲S$601 +39.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2025 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$430,000 | ▲S$587 +36.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
May 2025 | Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$425,000 | ▲S$581 +35.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+22.3% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+22.3% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.0% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Oct 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.6% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+39.8% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+36.5% vs FV
Blk 554 BEDOK NTH ST 3
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Bedok reflects a nuanced understanding of the local real estate landscape, particularly given its remaining lease of 52 years. With an estimated value of $314,928, translating to $430 per square foot, this property stands out as significantly above the baseline market value, showcasing a remarkable 38.1% premium. Such a discrepancy indicates strong demand dynamics within the Bedok precinct, where recent resale transactions have demonstrated a willingness among buyers to invest at elevated price points, perhaps driven by the area's amenities, connectivity, and overall desirability.
However, the model confidence for this valuation remains low, suggesting caution in interpreting these figures. The reliance on only six recent transactions in the vicinity may not fully encapsulate the breadth of market sentiment, especially in a fluctuating economic environment. It is essential for potential buyers and investors to consider the implications of the remaining lease period, as properties with shorter leases may encounter challenges in securing future financing or attracting buyers as the lease approaches the critical 30-year mark. Therefore, while the current valuation indicates a robust market signal, it is prudent to approach this investment with a comprehensive understanding of the underlying lease dynamics and broader market trends.