HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Taipan Jade

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Taipan Jade

Rose Lane, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$9,990,000

Added 6 months ago
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 6742 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDS2pQihMqB7Wd6D6QBCHZgJ
PriceS$9,990,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area6742 sqft
PSF
S$1,482
Year Built2005
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Brand new pair of semi-d. Within 1km to Kong Hwa. 6 mins to MRT New List D15 1 Pair of Brand New 3.5 Sty Semi-D (BUC) Freehold Expected TOP Q3 2026 *Plot 1:* Land 2987sf Built up Approx 6742st 5+1 bedroom (6 bath) Swimming Pool + Jacuzzi Home lift Park up to 3 cars Within 1km to Kong Hwa / Tg Katong 6 mins walk to Dakota MRT Asking $9.99Mil *Plot 2:* Land 3066sf Built up Approx 6824sf 5+1 bedroom (6 bath) Swimming Pool + Jacuzzi Asking $10.18M Kc 9277XXXX LANDED7772.COM - 7772 SURE SELL! Connect with us: Facebook: https://facebook dot com/LDA7772 IG: https://instagram dot com/lda7772 Youtube: https://youtube dot com/@landed7772 Tiktok: https://tiktok dot com/@landed7772 #LandedDynamicAlliance #Landed7772 #LDA7772 #JoinUs #DynamicAllianceGroup #AAG_DAG #AAG #OTT

Features & Amenities
Parking
Bbq
Swimming pool
Playground

Location

Rose Lane, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S4.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…